FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Phase II Exam Date Announced

Anywhere in India
Food Corporation of India (FCI)
JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno
JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno Details Date of Posting: 11-07-2019

Name of the Post: FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Phase II Exam Date Announced

Post Date: 20-02-2019

Latest Update: 10-07-2019

Total Vacancy: 4103

Brief Information: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Advt No.01/2019

JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Vacancies 2019

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI
Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee payment: 23-02-2019 Changed to 28-02-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 Changed to 30-03-2019
  • Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
  • Tentative Dates for Exam: 31-05-2019, 01, 02 & 03-06-2019
  • Date for Download of Admit card: 15 Days Prior to Exam
  • Tentative Date for Phase II Exam: 27-07-2019
Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019)

  • For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification

  • For JE (Civil): Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • For JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • For Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • For Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • For Asst Gr III (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge
Vacancy Details
 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Phase II Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Phase II Exam PatternClick Here
Phase I Result North – East ZoneResult | PDF
Phase I Result South ZoneResult | PDF
Phase I Result West ZoneResult | PDF
Phase I Result East ZoneResult | PDF
Phase I Result North ZoneResult | PDF
Download Admit CardClick Here
Information HandoutClick Here
Exam Dates NoticeClick Here
Corrigendum Regarding Multiple ApplicationsClick Here
Notice Regarding Exam Centres Click Here
Notice 2Click Here
Notice 1Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
SyllabusClick here
Detailed NotificationClick here
Short Recruitment NoticeClick here
Notification (Employment News Paper)Click here
Official WebsiteClick here